Research Database Locator: Find Articles & More
Economic, Urban, & Population Geography

Broader Topics

Librarian

Best Bet Databases in Economic, Urban, & Population Geography
  • ABI/INFORM Complete A Best Bet database
    Articles in business, finance, management, accounting, advertising, banking, insurance, marketing, public administration, real estate, and telecommunications. 1991-current (fulltext); 1971-current (index & abstracts).
    Also Known As
    • ProQuest ABI/Inform Complete
    Details - Terms of Use
  • EconLit through EbscoHOST A Best Bet database
    Indexes the international literature on economics. Topics include economic development, forecasting, and history; fiscal and monetary theory; business and public finance; international, health care, regional and urban economics, and more. 1969-current.
    Details - Terms of Use

Policy for Use of Licensed Electronic Resources

Use of the databases linked from these pages is governed by the UConn Library's Use of Licensed Electronic Resources Policy.

For questions or assistance, please contact ermsupport@lib.uconn.edu.